• Privacy Policy
 -  Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

  • Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY - PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

GENERAL INFORMATION

The policy of protection Personal Data- hereinafter referred to as: Privacy Policy is part of the Terms of Use of the website: epidosis.gr, owned by the company named Epidosis.

All users of the Website are kindly requested to read the Privacy Policy so as to be informed of the policies and practices we have developed in order to safeguard your personal information. Personal data will be used in accordance with applicable legal provisions.

This Privacy Policy covers the personal data of the users-visitors collected solely by Epidosis, but does not cover their relationship with any other service that it is not subject to ownership and / or control of epidosis.gr.

PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data will be exclusively accessible by Epidosis and third parties who operate as data processors, processing the personal data in accordance with Epidosis instructions. Also, the user-member may have access to third-party websites and the information which will be shared, it will be governed by their respective Privacy Policies.

Every visitor can browse epidosis.gr without providing any personal information. Personal data will only be needed in case the visitor wishes to become a member of the site in order to be able to use its services. Any collection and processing of Personal Data will be carried out in a lawful and legal manner, pursuant to Law 2472/1997 on ''Protection of the Person from Processing of Personal Informaton” and to the decisions and regulations of the Personal Data Protection Authority. Epidosis.gr reserves the right to store the IP address of the visitor and if it is necessary to contact anyone responsible in case of breach of the Website’s Terms of Use.

The personal information declared by the user- visitor may be viewed or/and modified at any time. This could happen without any charge to the user, by applying his personal password or upon request to epidosis.gr. These data are earmarked solely to ensure the smooth functioning of the services provided and the legality of the transactions, and may be used by any third party only in compliance with the provisions of Law 2472/97, regarding the protection of processing personal information. Personal information can be provided to competent authorities and ethics committees or/and demanded by Epidosis, in case the applicable laws require so, in compliance with: judicial decision, search warrant, summons, law or regulation. Whenever it is decided necessary, only the competent employees will have access to personal data.

Each user- visitor can contact epidosis.gr at any time in order to confirm the existence of his personal account, to correct it or/and delete it, as well as to exclude it from receiving informative e-mails. Each user-visitor is responsible for the use of his account and in the event that a third party uses his account without his permission must immediately inform epidosis.gr.

COOKIES

By accessing the website, our company (and the companies we cooperate with) is likely to install some files on your computer or on any other device you may use to have access to. These files may be cookies, clear gifs, pixels, or other local files provided by your browser or other related applications. These technologies are used to identify you as a user, to customize our services for marketing purposes, to secure your account, etc.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

This website contains links to other websites, making the best possible effort in order to ensure that the links refer to useful websites. Based on the fact that the websites may change rapidly, Epidosis cannot guarantee the class and quality of any website to which its links refer to, and cannot be held responsible for the content or policies of these websites.

SECURITY

Epidosis.gr takes the appropriate measures in order to secure the protection of your Personal Data. It encrypts your personal information before sending it and makes transactions as secure as possible.

MODIFICATIONS

The Privacy Policy can change or be modified at any time and put into force at once, without any notice towards the users - visitors, after posting it on the Website. After the changes or modifications are posted, use of the website will constitute a valid acceptance of them on behalf of the visitor.

MINORS

The services and content of this website address exclusively adults. In case a minor becomes member of our website and provides personal information or if a provider gives us personal information of a minor, this data will be deleted from our database.

CHANGE OF OWNERSHIP

If the company named Epidosis is merged or/and acquired by another company, the information, which might be shared with this company, will be in accordance with Privacy Policy and the applicable laws.

TERMS OF ACCEPTANCE

The use of the website epidosis.gr is subject to your acceptance and consent to the collection and processing of your Personal Data based on the aforementioned terms and conditions. In case you disagree with this Privacy Policy, please refrain from visiting this site.

CONTACT

For any questions regarding the Privacy Policy, you can contact us by email: [email protected] and by phone: (+30) 2310415740.

Epidosis

Contact an Epidosis representative immediately and get personalized tax planning and accounting advice for your business.

Created by   

MENU